Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tahkhil

Map of Tahkhil Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahkhel,Tahkhil,Tahkhēl,Tahkhīl, Tahkhīl


Welcome to the Tahkhil google satellite map! This locality is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahkhīl. See Tahkhil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahkhīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tahkhil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:40
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tahkhil
Places near Tahkhil

Online Dating

Tahkhil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tahkhil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahkhil, Afghanistan