-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Jar Kaj

Map of Koh-e Jar Kaj Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jar Kaj,Kohe Jarkaj,Kohe Jaṟkaj,Kuh-e Jarkaj,Kōh-e Jar Kaj,Kūh-e Jarkaj,کوه جرکج, Kōh-e Jar Kaj

Koh-e Jar Kaj

Welcome to the Koh-e Jar Kaj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jar Kaj. See Koh-e Jar Kaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jar Kaj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Jar Kaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2564/64.93556
  • Altitude: 2602 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jar Kaj
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jar Kaj
Khuranj-e Bālā (2.1 km) Qishlāq-e Chāhātah (2.2 km) Ilīān (2.2 km) Khānah-ye Gul Āghā (2.8 km) Chāhātah (4.7 km) Khuranj-e Pā’īn (5.3 km) Qūdūq-e Nādir-Khwājah (6.4 km) Mal Minjak (8.5 km) Ātah Būlāqī (11.6 km) Ātah Būlāqī (11.7 km) Qishlāq-e Şayād (12.3 km) Narīch (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jar Kaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jar Kaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jar Kaj, Afghanistan