Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sar Darah-ye Khurang

Map of Sar Darah-ye Khurang Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Darah-ye Khurang,Sar Darreh-ye Khorranj,Sardarrahe Khurranj,Saṟdarrahe Khuṟṟanj,سر درۀ خرنگ, Sar Darah-ye Khurang

Sar Darah-ye Khurang

Welcome to the Sar Darah-ye Khurang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Darah-ye Khurang. See Sar Darah-ye Khurang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Darah-ye Khurang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar Darah-ye Khurang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sar Darah-ye Khurang
Places near Sar Darah-ye Khurang
Chāhātah (3.4 km) Qishlāq-e Chāhātah (3.7 km) Khuranj-e Bālā (4.1 km) Khānah-ye Gul Āghā (4.3 km) Ilīān (5.6 km) Khuranj-e Pā’īn (8.3 km) Mal Minjak (8.9 km) Qūdūq-e Nādir-Khwājah (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar Darah-ye Khurang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Darah-ye Khurang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Darah-ye Khurang, Afghanistan