Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chahatah

Map of Chahatah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahata,Chahatah,Chāhātah,Cāhāta,چاهاته, Chāhātah


Welcome to the Chahatah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāhātah. See Chahatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāhātah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chahatah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chahatah
Places near Chahatah

Online Dating

Chahatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahatah, Afghanistan