-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pozah-ye Gil Surkhi

Map of Pozah-ye Gil Surkhi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Gil Surkhi,Puza-i-Gelsurkhi,Puzeh-ye Gelsorkhi,Pōzah-ye Gil Surkhī,Pūza-i-Gelsuṟkhi,Pūzeh-ye Gelsorkhī,پوزۀ گل سرخی, Pōzah-ye Gil Surkhī

Pozah-ye Gil Surkhi

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Gil Surkhi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Gil Surkhī. See Pozah-ye Gil Surkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Gil Surkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pozah-ye Gil Surkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27845/64.96372
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Gil Surkhi
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Gil Surkhi
Khānah-ye Gul Āghā (1.1 km) Qishlāq-e Chāhātah (1.4 km) Chāhātah (2.2 km) Ilīān (4.9 km) Mal Minjak (5.1 km) Khuranj-e Bālā (5.6 km) Qūdūq-e Nādir-Khwājah (6.6 km) Khuranj-e Pā’īn (8.3 km) Ātah Būlāqī (9.1 km) Ātah Būlāqī (11.1 km) Narīch (12.4 km) Surkhak (13 km) Sar-e Masjid (14 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Gil Surkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Gil Surkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Gil Surkhi, Afghanistan