-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid

Map of Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Jar-e Seyyed,Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid,Pusta-i-Jare Sayed,Pusta-i-Jare Sayeḏ,پشتۀ جر سید, Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid

Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid. See Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27476/64.90687
  • Altitude: 2459 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid
Ilīān (1.3 km) Qūdūq-e Nādir-Khwājah (3.5 km) Khuranj-e Pā’īn (3.5 km) Khuranj-e Bālā (4 km) Qishlāq-e Chāhātah (4.1 km) Khānah-ye Gul Āghā (4.1 km) Chāhātah (7.1 km) Mal Minjak (8.9 km) Ātah Būlāqī (8.9 km) Narīch (9.5 km) Qishlāq-e Şayād (9.6 km) Ātah Būlāqī (10.3 km) Tah Khēl (10.5 km) Tagāwak (10.7 km) Surkhak (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Jar-e Sayyid, Afghanistan