-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar-e Jangalak

Map of Jar-e Jangalak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Jangalak,جر جنگلک, Jar-e Jangalak

Jar-e Jangalak

Welcome to the Jar-e Jangalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jangalak. See Jar-e Jangalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jangalak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Jangalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30334/64.90658
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:48
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jangalak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jangalak
Qūdūq-e Nādir-Khwājah (0.8 km) Ilīān (4.4 km) Khānah-ye Gul Āghā (5 km) Qishlāq-e Chāhātah (5.4 km) Ātah Būlāqī (5.9 km) Khuranj-e Pā’īn (6.1 km) Narīch (6.8 km) Khuranj-e Bālā (7.1 km) Ātah Būlāqī (7.5 km) Mal Minjak (7.7 km) Chāhātah (8.1 km) Tagāwak (8.3 km) Surkhak (9.3 km) Qishlāq-e Şayād (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (10.9 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (11.2 km) Tah Khēl (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Jangalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jangalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jangalak, Afghanistan