Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Safayd Lakh

Map of Darah-ye Safayd Lakh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Safayd Lakh,Darah-ye Safayd Lākh,Darrahe Safedlakh,Darrahe Safēḏlākh,Darreh-ye Sefidlakh,Darreh-ye Sefīdlākh,درۀ سفید لاخ, Darah-ye Safayd Lākh

Darah-ye Safayd Lakh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Safayd Lakh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Safayd Lākh. See Darah-ye Safayd Lakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Safayd Lākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Safayd Lakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:02
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Safayd Lakh
Places near Darah-ye Safayd Lakh

Online Dating

Darah-ye Safayd Lakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Safayd Lakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Safayd Lakh, Afghanistan