-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Ghazan

Map of Pushtah-ye Ghazan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Ghazan,Poshteh-ye Ghāzan,Pushtah-ye Ghazan,Pushtah-ye Ghāzan,Pusta-i-Ghazan,Pusta-i-Ghāzan,پشتۀ غازن, Pushtah-ye Ghāzan

Pushtah-ye Ghazan

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Ghazan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Ghāzan. See Pushtah-ye Ghazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Ghāzan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Ghazan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30432/64.82381
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Ghazan
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Ghazan
Qishlāq-e Şayād (4 km) Tagāwak (5.5 km) Narīch (6.2 km) Tah Khēl (6.3 km) Qūdūq-e Nādir-Khwājah (6.8 km) Khuranj-e Pā’īn (7.4 km) Qūdūqak (7.5 km) Ātah Būlāqī (7.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (8.1 km) Qudūghak (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (8.8 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (9 km) Ilīān (9.2 km) Lāsh (9.3 km) Chashmah-ye Sangīn (9.5 km) Sarzar (9.8 km) Qurūq (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Ghazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Ghazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Ghazan, Afghanistan