-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Zighand-e Sar Shoy

Map of Zighand-e Sar Shoy Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zeghand-e Sarshuy,Zeghand-e Sarshūy,Zeghande Sarsoy,Zeghanḏe Saṟsōy,Zighand-e Sar Shoy,Zighand-e Sar Shōy,زغند سر شوی, Zighand-e Sar Shōy

Zighand-e Sar Shoy

Welcome to the Zighand-e Sar Shoy google satellite map! This trail is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zighand-e Sar Shōy. See Zighand-e Sar Shoy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zighand-e Sar Shōy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zighand-e Sar Shoy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: trail
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.31282/64.74129
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Zighand-e Sar Shoy
  •  
Places near Zighand-e Sar Shoy
Qudūghak (3.1 km) Shōrah (3.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (4.8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (5.2 km) Qishlāq-e Şayād (7 km) Jēj (7.1 km) Kārkhānah (7.3 km) Sarmī (7.3 km) Qal‘ah (7.8 km) Lāsh (7.9 km) Qūdūqak (8 km) Quẕāt (8.2 km) Tah Khēl (8.3 km) Mullā Ārifī (8.8 km) Nayistān (8.8 km) Qurūq (8.9 km) Chashmah-ye Sangīn (8.9 km) Jēj-e Ţalab (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Zighand-e Sar Shoy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zighand-e Sar Shoy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zighand-e Sar Shoy, Afghanistan