-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tak-e Daraz

Map of Tak-e Daraz Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Tak Daraz,Darah-ye Tak Darāz,Darya Takdaraz,Darya Takḏaṟāz,Darya-ye Takdaraz,Daryā-ye Takdarāz,Tak-e Daraz,Tak-e Darāz,تک دراز,درۀ تک دراز, Tak-e Darāz

Tak-e Daraz

Welcome to the Tak-e Daraz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tak-e Darāz. See Tak-e Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tak-e Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tak-e Daraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29931/64.73856
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Tak-e Daraz
  •  
Places near Tak-e Daraz

Online Dating

Tak-e Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tak-e Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tak-e Daraz, Afghanistan