-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pozah-ye Rahim Bay

Map of Pozah-ye Rahim Bay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Rahim Bay,Puza-i-Rahimbay,Puzeh-ye Rahimbay,Pōzah-ye Raḩīm Bāy,Pūza-i-Raẖīmbāy,Pūzeh-ye Raḩīmbāy,پوزۀ رحیم بای, Pōzah-ye Raḩīm Bāy

Pozah-ye Rahim Bay

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Rahim Bay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Raḩīm Bāy. See Pozah-ye Rahim Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Raḩīm Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pozah-ye Rahim Bay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29456/64.71543
  • Altitude: 1876 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:16
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Rahim Bay
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Rahim Bay
Shōrah (2.6 km) Kārkhānah (4.2 km) Sarmī (4.8 km) Qudūghak (5.6 km) Jēj (6.8 km) Takhas Pūn (7.2 km) Nayistān (7.5 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (7.7 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (8 km) Qishlāq-e Şayād (8.2 km) Takhkāt (8.3 km) Jēj-e Ţalab (8.4 km) Tah Khēl (8.6 km) Ţalab Jar (8.6 km) Yōrt-e Shahīdān (9.7 km) Qal‘ah (10.4 km) Quẕāt (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Rahim Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Rahim Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Rahim Bay, Afghanistan