Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Badamha

Map of Taygh-e Badamha Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Badamha,Taygh-e Bādāmhā,Teghe Badamha,Tigh-e Badamha,Tēghe Bāḏāmhā,Tīgh-e Bādāmhā,تیغ بادام ها, Taygh-e Bādāmhā

Taygh-e Badamha

Welcome to the Taygh-e Badamha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Bādāmhā. See Taygh-e Badamha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Bādāmhā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Badamha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Badamha
Places near Taygh-e Badamha

Online Dating

Taygh-e Badamha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Badamha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Badamha, Afghanistan