-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pay-e Sang

Map of Pay-e Sang Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pay-e Sang,Pāy-e Sang,پای سنگ, Pāy-e Sang

Pay-e Sang

Welcome to the Pay-e Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy-e Sang. See Pay-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pay-e Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28903/64.65062
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Pay-e Sang
  •  
Places near Pay-e Sang
Kārkhānah (2.4 km) Takhkāt (4.7 km) Nayistān (4.8 km) Takhas Pūn (5 km) Shōrah (5.4 km) Jēj (6.5 km) Sarmī (6.9 km) Jēj-e Ţalab (7 km) Yōrt-e Shahīdān (7 km) Ţalab Jar (7.6 km) Qishlāq-e Shaykh Aḩmad (8.1 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (8.3 km) Pāy Sūr (8.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (8.5 km) Sardī (8.6 km) Khwājah Angūrak (8.9 km) Qishāq-e Pistah’Īstān (9 km) Pāy Sūr (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Pay-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pay-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay-e Sang, Afghanistan