-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taygh-e Qal`ah Wurkhanah

Map of Taygh-e Qal`ah Wurkhanah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Qal`ah Wurkhanah,Taygh-e Qal‘ah Wurkhānah,Teghe Qalawurkhana,Tigh-e Qalavorkhaneh,Tēghe Qalawuṟkhāna,Tīgh-e Qalāvorkhāneh,تیغ قلعه ورخانه, Taygh-e Qal‘ah Wurkhānah

Taygh-e Qal`ah Wurkhanah

Welcome to the Taygh-e Qal`ah Wurkhanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Qal‘ah Wurkhānah. See Taygh-e Qal`ah Wurkhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Qal‘ah Wurkhānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Qal`ah Wurkhanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3144/64.63518
  • Altitude: 1997 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Qal`ah Wurkhanah
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Qal`ah Wurkhanah
Nayistān (2.2 km) Jēj-e Ţalab (4.5 km) Jēj (4.8 km) Ţalab Jar (5.2 km) Kārkhānah (5.3 km) Pāy Sūr (5.4 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (5.5 km) Sardī (5.7 km) Khwājah Angūrak (5.8 km) Pāy Sūr (6 km) Shōrah (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (6.1 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (6.3 km) Bandar-e Mullāhā (6.6 km) Takhkāt (7.6 km) Takhas Pūn (8.1 km) Kōrkōrī (8.1 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Qal`ah Wurkhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Qal`ah Wurkhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Qal`ah Wurkhanah, Afghanistan