-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Ragh

Map of Koh-e Ragh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ragh,Kohe Ragh,Kohe Ṟāgh,Kuh-e Ragh,Kōh-e Rāgh,Kūh-e Rāgh,کوه راغ, Kōh-e Rāgh

Koh-e Ragh

Welcome to the Koh-e Ragh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāgh. See Koh-e Ragh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Ragh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30106/64.57024
  • Altitude: 2041 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ragh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ragh
Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (3.1 km) Kōrkōrī (3.3 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (4.1 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (4.5 km) Sardī (5.1 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (5.2 km) Dahāneh-ye Chahār Darreh (5.4 km) Pāy Sūr (5.8 km) Pāy Sūr (6.1 km) Qishāq-e Pistah’Īstān (6.2 km) Bandar-e Mullāhā (6.3 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (6.3 km) Khwājah Angūrak (7.4 km) Nayistān (7.8 km) Takh-Nayk (7.8 km) Takhkāt (9.1 km) Jēj-e Ţalab (9.5 km) Takhākh (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ragh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ragh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ragh, Afghanistan