-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Zighand-e Now

Map of Koh-e Zighand-e Now Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zighand-e Now,Kohe Zeghande Naw,Kohe Zeghanḏe Naw,Kuh-e Zeghand-e Now,Kōh-e Zighand-e Now,Kūh-e Zeghand-e Now,کوه زغند نو, Kōh-e Zighand-e Now

Koh-e Zighand-e Now

Welcome to the Koh-e Zighand-e Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zighand-e Now. See Koh-e Zighand-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zighand-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Zighand-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28823/64.50733
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:21
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zighand-e Now
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zighand-e Now
Dahāneh-ye Chahār Darreh (2.9 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (4.3 km) Shaykhhā (4.9 km) Kōrkōrī (5.3 km) Masjidah (6.5 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (7.2 km) Qishāq-e Pistah’Īstān (7.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (7.3 km) Paysh Gayzī (8 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (8.6 km) Takhākh (8.8 km) Takh-Nayk (8.9 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (9.2 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (9.2 km) Sardī (9.5 km) Bandar-e Mullāhā (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zighand-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zighand-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zighand-e Now, Afghanistan