Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kargawak

Map of Kargawak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargawak,Kargāwak,کرگاوک, Kargāwak


Welcome to the Kargawak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kargāwak. See Kargawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kargāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kargawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2035 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Kargawak
Places near Kargawak

Online Dating

Kargawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kargawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kargawak, Afghanistan