-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Jowzak

Map of Koh-e Jowzak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jowzak,Kohe Jawzak,Kuh-e Jawzak,Kōh-e Jowzak,Kūh-e Jawzak,کوه جوزک, Kōh-e Jowzak

Koh-e Jowzak

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowzak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowzak. See Koh-e Jowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Jowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.32391/64.51016
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:43
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowzak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowzak
Dahāneh-ye Chahār Darreh (1.1 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (1.7 km) Kōrkōrī (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (5.5 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (6.1 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (6.6 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (6.8 km) Sardī (7.2 km) Bandar-e Mullāhā (7.7 km) Pāy Sūr (8 km) Pāy Sūr (8.1 km) Shaykhhā (8.4 km) Khwājah Angūrak (9.6 km) Qishāq-e Pistah’Īstān (10.1 km) Masjidah (10.3 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (10.6 km) Paysh Gayzī (10.9 km) Takh-Nayk (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowzak, Afghanistan