-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kuh-e Ghuzi

Map of Kuh-e Ghuzi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Ghuzi,Kohe Ghūzi,Kuh-e Ghuzi,Kūh-e Ghūzī, Kūh-e Ghūzī

Kuh-e Ghuzi

Welcome to the Kuh-e Ghuzi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Ghūzī. See Kuh-e Ghuzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Ghūzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Ghuzi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.33556/64.50333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Ghuzi
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Ghuzi
Dahāneh-ye Chahār Darreh (2.6 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (2.7 km) Kōrkōrī (4.1 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (6.2 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (7 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (7.1 km) Sardī (7.5 km) Bandar-e Mullāhā (7.7 km) Pāy Sūr (8.1 km) Pāy Sūr (8.4 km) Shaykhhā (9.4 km) Khwājah Angūrak (9.8 km) Masjidah (11.4 km) Qishāq-e Pistah’Īstān (11.5 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (11.6 km) Paysh Gayzī (11.6 km) Nayistān (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Ghuzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Ghuzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Ghuzi, Afghanistan