-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darrah-i-Melghi

Map of Darrah-i-Melghi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-i-Melghi,Darreh-ye Melghi,Darreh-ye Melghī, Darrah-i-Melghi

Darrah-i-Melghi

Welcome to the Darrah-i-Melghi google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darrah-i-Melghi. See Darrah-i-Melghi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darrah-i-Melghi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darrah-i-Melghi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35222/64.51389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:16
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Darrah-i-Melghi
  •  
Places near Darrah-i-Melghi

Online Dating

Darrah-i-Melghi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darrah-i-Melghi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darrah-i-Melghi, Afghanistan