-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rud-e Shakh Shalmah

Map of Rud-e Shakh Shalmah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-i-Sakh Salmah,Rud-e Shakh Shalmah,Rūd-e Shakh Shalmah,Ṟōḏ-i-Sakh Salmah, Rūd-e Shakh Shalmah

Rud-e Shakh Shalmah

Welcome to the Rud-e Shakh Shalmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Shakh Shalmah. See Rud-e Shakh Shalmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Shakh Shalmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Shakh Shalmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.34028/64.66028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Rud-e Shakh Shalmah
  •  
Places near Rud-e Shakh Shalmah
Jēj (1.3 km) Jēj-e Ţalab (1.3 km) Nayistān (1.5 km) Ţalab Jar (1.9 km) Shōrah (4.7 km) Khwājah Angūrak (5.4 km) Pāy Sūr (6.1 km) Pāy Sūr (6.6 km) Sardī (6.8 km) Kārkhānah (6.9 km) Bandar-e Mullāhā (7.1 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (7.2 km) Qudūghak (7.3 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (8.2 km) Quẕāt (9 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (9.1 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Shakh Shalmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Shakh Shalmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Shakh Shalmah, Afghanistan