-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kowtal-e Tamba

Map of Kowtal-e Tamba Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-i-Tamba,Kowtal-e Tamba, Kowtal-e Tamba

Kowtal-e Tamba

Welcome to the Kowtal-e Tamba google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowtal-e Tamba. See Kowtal-e Tamba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowtal-e Tamba area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kowtal-e Tamba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36611/64.71528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Kowtal-e Tamba
  •  
Places near Kowtal-e Tamba

Online Dating

Kowtal-e Tamba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowtal-e Tamba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtal-e Tamba, Afghanistan