Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Mantaqah-ye Lowlash

Map of Mantaqah-ye Lowlash Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mantaqa-i-Lash,Mantaqa-i-Lāsh,Mantaqah-ye Lowlash,Mantaqeh-ye Lash,Manţaqah-ye Lowlāsh,Manţaqeh-ye Lāsh,منطقۀ لولاش, Manţaqah-ye Lowlāsh

Mantaqah-ye Lowlash

Welcome to the Mantaqah-ye Lowlash google satellite map! This locality is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manţaqah-ye Lowlāsh. See Mantaqah-ye Lowlash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manţaqah-ye Lowlāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mantaqah-ye Lowlash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:34
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Mantaqah-ye Lowlash
Places near Mantaqah-ye Lowlash
Qal‘ah (1 km) Lāsh (1.2 km) Qurūq (1.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (2 km) Quẕāt (2.2 km) Mullā Ārifī (2.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (2.4 km) Chashmah-ye Sangīn (2.5 km) Lāsh (2.7 km) Gildān (2.7 km) Kulanī (3.1 km) Qūdūqak (3.4 km) Sar-e Baysh (3.7 km) Qudūghak (4.2 km) Sarzar (5.6 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (6.8 km) Tagāwak (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Mantaqah-ye Lowlash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mantaqah-ye Lowlash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mantaqah-ye Lowlash, Afghanistan