-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qaryeh-e Sangin

Map of Qaryeh-e Sangin Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i-Sangin,Qarya-i-Sangīn,Qaryeh-e Sangin,Qaryeh-e Sangīn, Qaryeh-e Sangīn

Qaryeh-e Sangin

Welcome to the Qaryeh-e Sangin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryeh-e Sangīn. See Qaryeh-e Sangin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryeh-e Sangīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qaryeh-e Sangin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38528/64.83528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:56
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Qaryeh-e Sangin
  •  
Places near Qaryeh-e Sangin
Qaryeh-e Sangīn (0 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (0.3 km) Sarzar (1.7 km) Tagāwak (3.6 km) Qūdūqak (3.9 km) Narīch (4.4 km) Chashmah-ye Sangīn (4.5 km) Gildān (5 km) Sar-e Baysh (5.2 km) Lāsh (5.6 km) Ātah Būlāqī (5.6 km) Qurūq (5.7 km) Lāsh (5.8 km) Gurzan (6 km) Surkhak (6.7 km) Qal‘ah (7.2 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (7.4 km) Kulanī (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Qaryeh-e Sangin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaryeh-e Sangin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryeh-e Sangin, Afghanistan