Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Sang-e Qadah

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Qadah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Qadah,Koh-i-Sang-i-Qadah,Koh-i-Sang-i-Qaḏaẖ,Kuh-e Sang-e Qadah,Kōh-e Sang-e Qadaḩ,Kūh-e Sang-e Qadaḩ,کوه سنگ قدح, Kōh-e Sang-e Qadaḩ

Koh-e Sang-e Qadah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Qadah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Qadaḩ. See Koh-e Sang-e Qadah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Qadaḩ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Qadah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2841 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Qadah
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Qadah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Qadah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sang-e Qadah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Qadah, Afghanistan