Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chashmah-ye Degak

Map of Chashmah-ye Degak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Degak,Casma-i-Ḏēgak,Chashmah-ye Daygak,Chashmah-ye Degak,Chashmah-ye Dēgak,Cheshmeh-ye Digak,Cheshmeh-ye Dīgak,چشمۀ دیگک,چشمۀ دېگک, Chashmah-ye Dēgak

Chashmah-ye Degak

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Degak google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Dēgak. See Chashmah-ye Degak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Dēgak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Degak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Degak
Places near Chashmah-ye Degak
Gurzan (2 km) Surkhak (5.2 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (5.4 km) Sarzar (5.7 km) Sar-e Masjid (7 km) Ātah Būlāqī (7.8 km) Narīch (7.9 km) Sar-e Baysh (8.3 km) Tagāwak (8.3 km) Chashmah-ye Sangīn (8.8 km) Gildān (8.8 km) Qūdūqak (9 km) Lāsh (9.3 km) Qurūq (9.7 km) Lāsh (10 km) Ātah Būlāqī (10.1 km) Kulanī (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Degak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Degak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Degak, Afghanistan