Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chashmah-ye Kor Rawak

Map of Chashmah-ye Kor Rawak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Kor Rawak,Casma-i-Kōṟ Ṟawak,Chashmah-ye Kor Rawak,Chashmah-ye Kōr Rawak,Cheshmeh-ye Kur Ravak,Cheshmeh-ye Kūr Ravak,چشمۀ کور روک, Chashmah-ye Kōr Rawak

Chashmah-ye Kor Rawak

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Kor Rawak google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Kōr Rawak. See Chashmah-ye Kor Rawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Kōr Rawak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Kor Rawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Kor Rawak
Places near Chashmah-ye Kor Rawak
Gurzan (1.3 km) Surkhak (4.2 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (5 km) Sarzar (5.7 km) Sar-e Masjid (6.4 km) Ātah Būlāqī (6.9 km) Narīch (7.1 km) Tagāwak (7.7 km) Sar-e Baysh (8.6 km) Qūdūqak (8.8 km) Chashmah-ye Sangīn (8.8 km) Gildān (9 km) Ātah Būlāqī (9.1 km) Lāsh (9.6 km) Qurūq (9.8 km) Lāsh (10.1 km) Sar-e Masjid (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Kor Rawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Kor Rawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Kor Rawak, Afghanistan