Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Shamak

Map of Rod-e Shamak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Samak,Rod-e Shamak,Rod-i-Samak,Rud-e Shamak,Rōd-e Samak,Rōd-e Shamak,Rūd-e Shamak,رود سمک,رود شمک,Ṟōḏ-i-Samak, Rōd-e Shamak

Rod-e Shamak

Welcome to the Rod-e Shamak google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shamak. See Rod-e Shamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shamak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Shamak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shamak
Places near Rod-e Shamak

Online Dating

Rod-e Shamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Shamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shamak, Afghanistan