-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rud-e Khoranj

Map of Rud-e Khoranj Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-i-Khuranj,Rud-e Khoranj,Rūd-e Khoranj,Ṟōḏ-i-Khuṟanj, Rūd-e Khoranj

Rud-e Khoranj

Welcome to the Rud-e Khoranj google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Khoranj. See Rud-e Khoranj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Khoranj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Khoranj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.37667/64.91944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Rud-e Khoranj
  •  
Places near Rud-e Khoranj
Surkhak (1.5 km) Ātah Būlāqī (3.4 km) Sar-e Masjid (3.8 km) Ātah Būlāqī (4.3 km) Gurzan (5 km) Narīch (6 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (7.6 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (7.7 km) Tagāwak (7.9 km) Qūdūq-e Nādir-Khwājah (8.1 km) Sar-e Masjid (8.3 km) Mal Minjak (8.9 km) Sarzar (9.3 km) Qūdūqak (11.1 km) Dōkānchah (11.1 km) Khānah-ye Gul Āghā (11.4 km) Hashtumīn (12.1 km) Qishlāq-e Chāhātah (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Khoranj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Khoranj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Khoranj, Afghanistan