-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Dokanchah

Map of Rod-e Dokanchah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Dokanchah,Rod-i-Dokancah,Rud-e Dokancheh,Rōd-e Dōkānchah,Rūd-e Dokāncheh,رود دوکانچه,Ṟōḏ-i-Ḏokāncah, Rōd-e Dōkānchah

Rod-e Dokanchah

Welcome to the Rod-e Dokanchah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Dōkānchah. See Rod-e Dokanchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Dōkānchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Dokanchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41885/64.95792
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Rod-e Dokanchah
  •  
Places near Rod-e Dokanchah
Sar-e Masjid (2 km) Sar-e Masjid (3.8 km) Dōkānchah (5.3 km) Surkhak (5.7 km) Gurzan (6.1 km) Ātah Būlāqī (6.6 km) Hashtumīn (6.6 km) Gharjī (10 km) Ātah Būlāqī (10.1 km) Mal Minjak (11.4 km) Narīch (11.6 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (11.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (11.8 km) Sarzar (12.9 km) Tagāwak (13.2 km) Qūdūq-e Nādir-Khwājah (13.7 km) Qūdūqak (15.6 km) Khānah-ye Gul Āghā (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Dokanchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Dokanchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Dokanchah, Afghanistan