Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Chahak

Map of Kotal-e Chahak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chahak,Kotal-i-Cahak,Kowtal-e Chahak,Kōtal-e Chahak,کوتل چهک, Kōtal-e Chahak

Kotal-e Chahak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chahak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chahak. See Kotal-e Chahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chahak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Chahak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:20
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chahak
Places near Kotal-e Chahak
Sar-e Masjid (4.8 km) Dōkānchah (4.9 km) Gurzan (5.5 km) Sar-e Masjid (6.7 km) Surkhak (7.1 km) Hashtumīn (7.9 km) Ātah Būlāqī (9.7 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (11.5 km) Ātah Būlāqī (11.6 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (11.6 km) Gharjī (11.9 km) Sarzar (12.3 km) Narīch (12.6 km) Tagāwak (13.8 km) Mal Minjak (14.9 km) Sar-e Baysh (14.9 km) Tilān (15.4 km) Chashmah-ye Sangīn (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Chahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chahak, Afghanistan