-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Qarah Khwajah

Map of Kotal-e Qarah Khwajah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Qarah Khwajah,Kotal-i-Qara Khwaja,Kotal-i-Qaṟa Khwāja,Kowtal-e Qarah Khvajeh,Kowtal-e Qarah Khvājeh,Kōtal-e Qarah Khwājah,کوتل قره خواجه, Kōtal-e Qarah Khwājah

Kotal-e Qarah Khwajah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Qarah Khwajah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Qarah Khwājah. See Kotal-e Qarah Khwajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Qarah Khwājah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Qarah Khwajah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45118/64.82658
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Qarah Khwajah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Qarah Khwajah
Sarzar (6.5 km) Sar-e Baysh (6.6 km) Gurzan (7.1 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (7.4 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (7.6 km) Gildān (7.7 km) Lāsh (7.8 km) Chashmah-ye Sangīn (8.3 km) Qurūq (8.5 km) Kulanī (8.6 km) Lāsh (9.4 km) Qūdūqak (9.6 km) Tilān (9.6 km) Mullā Ārifī (9.7 km) Qal‘ah (10 km) Surkhak (10.3 km) Quẕāt (10.5 km) Tagāwak (11 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Qarah Khwajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Qarah Khwajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Qarah Khwajah, Afghanistan