-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya-ye Karanga

Map of Darya-ye Karanga Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Karanga,Darya-i-Kaṟangā,Darya-ye Karanga,Daryā-ye Karangā, Daryā-ye Karangā

Darya-ye Karanga

Welcome to the Darya-ye Karanga google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Karangā. See Darya-ye Karanga photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Karangā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darya-ye Karanga
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4825/64.69111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Karanga
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Karanga
Kulanī (10.6 km) Chuhūr Būlāq (10.8 km) Mullā Ārifī (11.3 km) Khushbā’ī (11.3 km) Quẕāt (11.6 km) Sar-e Baysh (12.1 km) Lāsh (12.1 km) Tilān (12.3 km) Qal‘ah (12.6 km) Qurūq (12.8 km) Khushbāy (12.8 km) Gildān (12.9 km) Wābūz Bālā (13.4 km) Bēgān (13.4 km) Tayghāl (13.4 km) Qashqah (13.6 km) Khushbāy (13.7 km) Sitāl (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Karanga Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Karanga, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Karanga, Afghanistan