-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darreh-ye Yakhak

Map of Darreh-ye Yakhak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-i-Yakhak,Darreh-ye Yakhak, Darreh-ye Yakhak

Darreh-ye Yakhak

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Yakhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Yakhak. See Darreh-ye Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Yakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.49861/64.62556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Yakhak
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Yakhak

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Yakhak, Afghanistan