-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kowtal-e Barik Payeh

Map of Kowtal-e Barik Payeh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-i-Barik Paya,Kotal-i-Baṟīk Pāya,Kowtal-e Barik Payeh,Kowtal-e Bārīk Pāyeh, Kowtal-e Bārīk Pāyeh

Kowtal-e Barik Payeh

Welcome to the Kowtal-e Barik Payeh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowtal-e Bārīk Pāyeh. See Kowtal-e Barik Payeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowtal-e Bārīk Pāyeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kowtal-e Barik Payeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.44139/64.56722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:07
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Kowtal-e Barik Payeh
  •  
Places near Kowtal-e Barik Payeh
Khushbā’ī (6.7 km) Khushbāy (8.2 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (9.3 km) Bandar-e Mullāhā (9.5 km) Khwājah Angūrak (9.6 km) Pāy Sūr (9.9 km) Sitāl (10.4 km) Tah-e Qōl (10.4 km) Pāy Sūr (10.5 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (10.5 km) Sardī (10.8 km) Gāw Jān (11.3 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (11.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (12.4 km) Kūl (12.5 km) Ţalab Jar (12.5 km) Jēj-e Ţalab (12.8 km) Qashqah (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Kowtal-e Barik Payeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowtal-e Barik Payeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtal-e Barik Payeh, Afghanistan