-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Sumut

Map of Koh-e Sumut Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sumut,Koh-e Sūmūt,Kuh-e Sowmowt,Kōh-e Sūmūt,Kūh-e Sowmowt,کوه سوموت, Kōh-e Sūmūt

Koh-e Sumut

Welcome to the Koh-e Sumut google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sūmūt. See Koh-e Sumut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sūmūt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sumut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.49426/65.02869
  • Altitude: 2826 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sumut
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sumut

Online Dating

Koh-e Sumut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sumut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sumut, Afghanistan