-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah

Map of Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Galachegah,Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah,Pusta-i-Galacega,پشتۀ گله چگه, Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah

Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah. See Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45976/65.14249
  • Altitude: 2978 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah
Qaryah-ye Zindān (6.6 km) Gharjī (7.7 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (8.5 km) Pā’īn Māgh (9.4 km) Shaghāl Darah (10.8 km) Hashtumīn (10.9 km) Māgh (12.9 km) Takhāb (13 km) Āb Bārīk (13.6 km) Ābparān (13.6 km) Dōkānchah (13.8 km) Sar-e Masjid (14 km) Jar Hamwār (14.4 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (15.6 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (16.1 km) Sar-e Rēg (17 km) Dahān-e Darah (17.7 km) Siyāh Tōb (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Galah Chigah, Afghanistan