Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Band-e Yakah Sikichak

Map of Band-e Yakah Sikichak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Yakah Sikichak,Band-e Yakasekechak,Bande Yakasekecak,بند یکه سکچک, Band-e Yakah Sikichak

Band-e Yakah Sikichak

Welcome to the Band-e Yakah Sikichak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Yakah Sikichak. See Band-e Yakah Sikichak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Yakah Sikichak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Yakah Sikichak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3013 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Yakah Sikichak
Places near Band-e Yakah Sikichak

Online Dating

Band-e Yakah Sikichak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Yakah Sikichak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Yakah Sikichak, Afghanistan