-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Tanakhak

Map of Darah-ye Tanakhak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Tanakhak,Darah-ye Tanākhāk,Darya Tanakhak,Darya Tanākhāk,Darya-ye Tanakhak,Daryā-ye Tanākhāk,درۀ تناخاک, Darah-ye Tanākhāk

Darah-ye Tanakhak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tanakhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tanākhāk. See Darah-ye Tanakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tanākhāk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Tanakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4743/65.17391
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:43
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tanakhak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Tanakhak
Ghāl-e Bādgah (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (7.8 km) Pā’īn Māgh (8.9 km) Gharjī (10.9 km) Māgh (11.8 km) Shaghāl Darah (11.9 km) Āb Bārīk (13.2 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (13.5 km) Takhāb (13.8 km) Hashtumīn (14 km) Ābparān (14.1 km) Jar Hamwār (14.7 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (15.5 km) Dōkānchah (16.8 km) Darah-ye Shākh (17 km) Sar-e Masjid (17.3 km) Dahān-e Darah (17.3 km) Sar-e Rēg (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tanakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Tanakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tanakhak, Afghanistan