-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Wuzim

Map of Darah-ye Wuzim Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Wazim,Darah-ye Wazīm,Darah-ye Wuzim,Darah-ye Wuzīm,Darya Wazim,Darya Wazīm,Darya Wozim,Darya-ye Wazim,Daryā Wozīm,Daryā-ye Wazīm,درۀ وزیم, Darah-ye Wuzīm

Darah-ye Wuzim

Welcome to the Darah-ye Wuzim google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Wuzīm. See Darah-ye Wuzim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Wuzīm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Wuzim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.53235/65.24588
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:22
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Wuzim
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Wuzim
Ghāl-e Bādgah (7 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (7.1 km) Darah-ye Shākh (10 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (12.1 km) Yūkhan (13.3 km) Āb Bārīk (14 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (14.5 km) Pā’īn Māgh (14.5 km) Ishbā’ī (15.1 km) Māgh (15.3 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (15.9 km) Pakhal Sōz (16.3 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (16.7 km) Ābparān (16.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (17 km) Dahān-e Darah (17 km) Ghāl-e Namak (17.1 km) Darah-ye Shākh (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Wuzim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Wuzim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Wuzim, Afghanistan