Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shayr Takht

Map of Shayr Takht Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sertakht,Shayr Takht,Shir Takht,Shīr Takht,Sēṟtakht,شیر تخت, Shayr Takht

Shayr Takht

Welcome to the Shayr Takht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Takht. See Shayr Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shayr Takht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shayr Takht
Places near Shayr Takht
Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (7.2 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (8 km) Darah-ye Shākh (9.8 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (11.6 km) Yūkhan (13.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (13.9 km) Ishbā’ī (14.5 km) Āb Bārīk (14.8 km) Pā’īn Māgh (15.1 km) Māgh (15.7 km) Pakhal Sōz (15.8 km) Ghāl-e Namak (16.1 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (16.7 km) Darah-ye Shākh (16.8 km) Deh-Jowz (17 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (17.4 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (17.4 km) Dahān-e Darah (17.7 km)

Online Dating

Shayr Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Takht, Afghanistan