-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht

Map of Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Shir Takht,Poshteh-ye Shīr Takht,Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht,Pusta-i-Sertakht,Pusta-i-Sēṟtakht,پشتۀ شیر تخت, Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht

Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht. See Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47892/65.27496
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht
Māgh (9.4 km) Pā’īn Māgh (9.8 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (11.4 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (12.8 km) Ālunjī (12.9 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (13.6 km) Shaghāl Darah (15.1 km) Jar Hamwār (15.3 km) Takhāb (15.9 km) Darah-ye Shākh (16.3 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (17.7 km) Ḩowẕak (17.7 km) Sar-e Rēg (18.4 km) Āb Bārīk (19.2 km) Ghāl-e Namak (19.2 km) Gharjī (19.7 km) Dēwālak (19.7 km) Yūkhan (19.8 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Shayr Takht, Afghanistan