Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Lakh-e Surkh

Map of Lakh-e Surkh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakh-e Sorkh,Lakh-e Surkh,Lakhe Surkh,Lākh-e Sorkh,Lākh-e Surkh,Lākhe Suṟkh,لاخ سرخ, Lākh-e Surkh

Lakh-e Surkh

Welcome to the Lakh-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lākh-e Surkh. See Lakh-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lākh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lakh-e Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2801 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Lakh-e Surkh
Places near Lakh-e Surkh

Online Dating

Lakh-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakh-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakh-e Surkh, Afghanistan