-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kharah-ye Zard

Map of Kharah-ye Zard Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i-Zard,Kharah-ye Zard,Khaṟa-i-Zaṟḏ,خرۀ زرد, Kharah-ye Zard

Kharah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Zard. See Kharah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kharah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42142/65.30528
  • Altitude: 2970 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Zard
Māgh (5 km) Ālunjī (6.3 km) Pā’īn Māgh (8.1 km) Ḩowẕak (10.8 km) Jar Hamwār (11.1 km) Takhāb (12.6 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (12.6 km) Shaghāl Darah (12.9 km) Sar-e Rēg (13.8 km) Dēwālak (14.3 km) Siyāh Tōb (16.1 km) Awkhwārchah (16.6 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (17.6 km) Changjay (19 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (20.5 km) Gharjī (21.6 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Zard, Afghanistan