-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Poshteh-ye Tanakhak

Map of Poshteh-ye Tanakhak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Tanakhak,Poshteh-ye Tanākhāk,Pusta-i-Tanakhak,Pusta-i-Tanākhāk, Poshteh-ye Tanākhāk

Poshteh-ye Tanakhak

Welcome to the Poshteh-ye Tanakhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshteh-ye Tanākhāk. See Poshteh-ye Tanakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshteh-ye Tanākhāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Poshteh-ye Tanakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41528/65.26583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:02
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Poshteh-ye Tanakhak
  •  
Places near Poshteh-ye Tanakhak
Māgh (2.3 km) Pā’īn Māgh (4.4 km) Jar Hamwār (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (8.9 km) Ālunjī (9 km) Takhāb (9.5 km) Shaghāl Darah (9.5 km) Sar-e Rēg (11.4 km) Ḩowẕak (11.7 km) Dēwālak (12.6 km) Siyāh Tōb (13.8 km) Awkhwārchah (14.5 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (15.8 km) Changjay (16.7 km) Gharjī (18.1 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (20.1 km)

Online Dating

Poshteh-ye Tanakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshteh-ye Tanakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshteh-ye Tanakhak, Afghanistan