Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar-e Tanakhak

Map of Jar-e Tanakhak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tanakhak,Jar-e Tanākhāk,جر تناخاک, Jar-e Tanākhāk

Jar-e Tanakhak

Welcome to the Jar-e Tanakhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tanākhāk. See Jar-e Tanakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tanākhāk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Tanakhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tanakhak
Places near Jar-e Tanakhak

Online Dating

Jar-e Tanakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Tanakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tanakhak, Afghanistan