Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kaj Kotal

Map of Kaj Kotal Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaj Kotal,Kaj Kōtal,کج کوتل, Kaj Kōtal

Kaj Kotal

Welcome to the Kaj Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaj Kōtal. See Kaj Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaj Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kaj Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kaj Kotal
Places near Kaj Kotal

Online Dating

Kaj Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaj Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaj Kotal, Afghanistan