Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Gharji

Map of Rod-e Gharji Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Gharji,Rode Gharji,Rud-e Gharji,Rōd-e Gharjī,Rōde Ghaṟji,Rūd-e Gharji,رود غرجی, Rōd-e Gharjī

Rod-e Gharji

Welcome to the Rod-e Gharji google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Gharjī. See Rod-e Gharji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Gharjī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Gharji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:51
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Rod-e Gharji
Places near Rod-e Gharji

Online Dating

Rod-e Gharji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Gharji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Gharji, Afghanistan