Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qadamgah

Map of Qadamgah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qadamgah,Qadamgāh,Ziarat-e Qadamgah,Zīārat-e Qadamgāh,زیارت قدم گاه,قدم گاه, Qadamgāh


Welcome to the Qadamgah google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qadamgāh. See Qadamgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qadamgāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qadamgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qadamgah
Places near Qadamgah

Online Dating

Qadamgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qadamgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qadamgah, Afghanistan